'Silk Way Airlines' signs MoU with Malaysian company
Aviation operator signed a cooperation agreement with the country's cargo company
Baku. 10 March. REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijan's 'Silk Way Airlines' aviation company has signed memorandum of cooperation with 'MASkargo' subsidiary cargo airline company, which belongs to 'Malaysia Airlines'.
Report informs citing Ch-aviation portal, cooperation will cover load-space agreement, provision of ground services and services for lines (flights) between the two company.
The document also allows the airline companies to use each other's possibilities through a global network. This cooperation will establish condition for development of Kuala Lumpur and Baku airports as a regional transit center.
'Memorandum of cooperation signed between 'Silk Way Airlines' and 'Malaysia Airlines' covers the cooperation, which allows expansion of networks of both companies and their market needs', Malaysian Cargo Company CEO Mohd Yunus Idris said.