Sadig Sadigov: We will talk to Seisenbacher after trial ends
Vice President of Azerbaijan Judo Federation comments on latest situation concerning the manager
Baku. 21 December. REPORT.AZ/ “I told earlier Peter Seisenbacher is not our head coach. If he has fled, what can I do? We had a contract with him. The contracts term was until 2016 Rio-de-Janeiro Summer Olympic Games. After Olympic Games the contract with Peter ended”.
Report informs, vice-president of Azerbaijan Judo Federation Sadig Sadigov told, talking about lawsuit against Peter Seisenbacher in Austrian court.
S.Sadigov told they will talk with the experienced specialist after the end of trial with accusation of sexual abuse: “We suspended all issues due to lawsuit, to review after the end of trial. According to Seisenbacher, they have slandered him. We trust him as a human, but wait for final decision of the court. Nothing is known yet. At present we don’t have contract with him. If everything is resolved positively and he comes here, we will reconsider the contract. There are some clauses. May be we will not come to agreement?! May be his travel here will not be possible?! We will consider all this after the trial”.
Federation official told they didn’t contact Seisenbacher: “I haven’t talked with him. If his advocate cannot find him, how can we talk to him? I tell once again that we will talk with him after finalization of trial”.
Seisenbacher is alleged to have sexually assaulted underage girls. The lawsuit against the head coach is underway. Austrian media says Seisenbacheravoids the court, and that even his advocate cannot find him.