Azerbaijani judokas taking part in Japan training camp
National teams of world's leading judo countries also attend training
Baku. 13 June. REPORT.AZ/ Main squad of the Azerbaijani national judo team currently takes part in the training camp in Tokyo, Japan.
Report informs citing the press service of the Azerbaijan Judo Federation, national teams of the world's leading judo countries as Japan, France, South Korea, Brazil, the Czech Republic, Mongolia, Italy, Russia joined annual training process.
Judokas train 2 times a day, managed by head coach Farhad Mammadov, coaches Movlud Miraliyev and Shumshat Bahramov. Orkhan Safarov, Nijat Shikhalizade, Rustam Orujov, Hidayat Heydarov, Telman Valiyev, Mammadali Mehdiyev, Firudin Dadashov, Elkhan Mammadov, Zelim Kotsoyev, Ushangi Kokauri, Ichinkhorloo Munkhtsedev, Aisha Gurbanli, Nazakat Azizova and Khanim Huseynova take part in the training camp.
Notably, the most serious competition of the judokas will be 2017 World Judo Championship in Budapest, Hungary from August 28 to September 3.