Father of policeman killed in Nardaran: 'Long live our homeland, our state' - PHOTO
Eyyub Nasibov, father of Vugar Nasibov, the policeman killed during operations against Islamist extremists in Nardaran Settlement said
Baku. 27 November. REPORT.AZ/ 'Long live our homeland, our state'.
Report informs, Eyyub Nasibov, father of Vugar Nasibov, policeman killed during operations against Islamist extremists in Nardaran Settlement of Baku on November 26, said.
Special operation was held by the Ministry of Internal Affairs on November 26 in Nardaran Settlement of Baku city.
As revealed, Taleh Kamil Baghirov, Elman Seydamir Aghayev, Zulfugar Sadraddin Mikayilov and Abulfaz Heydat Bunyatov established “Muselman birliyi” (Muslim Union) movement to overthrow constitutional system of state by force, form religious state governed under shariat laws. Mentioned persons collected supporters from Baku and other regions of Republic, provided them with various firearms, ammunition, explosives and facilities and organized criminal group.
A criminal case has been launched, investigation is undergone by General Prosecutor's Office.
Search operations and investigations are carried out to find all the supporters.
The country's law enforcement and intelligence agencies will continue preventing such incidents and adhering to the measures against any organized group or criminal community formed here."