Caucasian Muslims Office issues statement on terrorist attack in France
Terror is not an intention of Islam
Baku. 8 January. REPORT.AZ/ "Regardless of what happens in any place of the world, we, Muslims, always condemn the murder of people, violence, rape and terrorism. In this regard, we strictly condemn the recent terrorist accident occurred in France. Human life is a sacred value that created by God Almighty and the encroachment on it is a great crime. Those, who sin, will be questioned both in the sight of God and in front of the human-laws," the Caucasian Muslims Office stated, Report informs.
It was stressed on the document of the statement that any committing crime or encroachment under the name of religion or the guise of protecting the interests of religion, the abuse of religion are unacceptable: "No monotheistic religions including Islam, do not justify it. Terror is not an intention of Islam."