Azerbaijan assigns new police chiefs to four regions - LIST
Baku. 14 February. REPORT.AZ/ New appointments have taken place in internal affairs bodies. Report informs that Minister of Internal Affairs, Colonel-General Ramil Usubov signed a corresponding decree.
According to the order, Chief of Gakh District Police Department Elnur Mehdiyev was dismissed and appointed head of the Yevlakh Police Department, Head of Narimanov District Police Department to Combat drugs Vidadi Gurbanov was dismissed and appointed Chief of Gakh Police Department, Chief of Zardab District Police Department Teymur Hajiyev was dismissed and appointed head of the police department in Mingachevir city, Chief of the Police Department of Balakan district Elnur Hasanov was dismissed and appointed Chief of the Shamkir Police Chief.
Deputy spokesman of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Colonel Orkhan Mansurzade confirmed new appointments speaking to Report.