Assistant to Azerbaijani President: Political parties shouldn't remain aloof from debates on I European Games
He says, in regard with the Games have a lot of questions to discuss
Baku. 15 May. REPORT.AZ/ Today one of the most important issues of interest to the Azerbaijani society, and being on the agenda, is carrying out in the country Baku 2015 First European games.
Report informs, the Assistant to the President of Azerbaijan on Socio-Political Issues, Ali Hasanov said at the meeting between the representatives of the government and opposition.
He noted that, in regard with the Games have a lot of questions to discuss: "Due to the fact that for the Games to show more attention abroad and inside the country, I think that political parties should not remain aloof from the debate on these issues. Therefore, on the agenda for discussion, we have taken out this issue."
A.Hasanov noted that, the representatives of the authorities and political parties may have different views on certain issues, which may become the subject of this meeting.