Baku hosts business forum of ICT innovations with participation of Swedish companies
The delegation of Swedish companies engaged in the field of information and communication technologies have visited Baku
Baku. 20 May. REPORT.AZ/ Delegation of Swedish companies engaged in the field of (ICT) Information and Communication Technology have arrived in Baku.
Report was told in the Sweden Embassy to Azerbaijan, the delegation includes the companies such as Telia Company, Ericsson, Seamless, ICTS Global Security, Beetroot, Systemair AB and Axis Communications.
The purpose of the visit is to study the needs and goals of the Azerbaijani ICT sector and to find new forms of cooperation.
During the visit was also organized "The Swedish-Azerbaijani business forum of ICT innovations". The event was attended by Deputy Minister of Communications and High Technologies Elmir Velizade and Swedis Ambassador to Azerbaijan Ingrid Tersman.