Bakcell unveils a Service Center in Lankaran with a brandnew concept and design
The center offers customers a complete range of services
Baku. 9 October. REPORT.AZ/ Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and The Leading Mobile Internet provider of Azerbaijan,holding a superior position in the country in terms of network quality,is constantly expanding its network of sales and service centers, in order to make its services even more available for its customers.
Report informs, today, the company has opened a Service Center with a brand new concept and design in the city of Lankaran. Bakcell Customer Service Center offers a full range of services for the subscribers at the address of H. Aslanov avenue, 6.
“The number of base stations of Bakcell,which holds a superior position in terms of network quality, is growing rapidly throughout the whole country. Accordingly, we are expanding our network of sales and service centers as well. Bakcell’s2G and 3G networks cover 99% (2G) and 97% (3G) of the population of Lankaran, whileinternet penetration is around 60%. Given that 42% of the local Bakcell subscribers are smartphone users, we can see how the factor of high-speed mobile Internet is important here. Bakcell continues to invest in both the development of its network and the establishment of its sales and service centers in order to expand its operationsin the southern part of Azerbaijan”, says Chief Sales Officer of BakcellFedja Hadzic.
In connection with the opening of the new Service Center, subscribers whowill acquire their new number from here will receiveadditionally30 free minutes as a gift. Quantity of the numberssold with such agift is limited.
Bakcell provides the best customer services to its subscribers with around 250 retail outlets, including 26 Customer Service Centers operating in the capital and regions.