Turkish Prime Minister: 'Armenians still persist in the same mistake'
Binali Yildirim: 'Unfortunately, activity of OSCE Minsk Group has no any result'
Baku. 3 June. REPORT.AZ/ 'Armenians still persist in this mistake. Abusing the situation, they have occupied 20% of Azerbaijani territories'.
Report informs citing the Turkish media, the country's Prime Minister Binali Yildirim said responding to questions from reporters at Esenboga Airport before his visit to Azerbaijan.
He noted that activity of the OSCE Minsk Group has no any result: 'Armenia continues its aggressive policy. They neither stop the occupation nor withdraw from occupied  Azerbaijani territories. Our Azerbaijani brothers were forced to protect their own safety in recent months (considers April battles - ed.).
Turkish Prime Minister said that everyone knows that Armenian actions are wrong: 'However, we believe that the region should grow together'.
Commenting on the resolution adopted by Bundestag on June 2 in regard with 1915 events in Ottoman Empire, B.Yıldırım said: 'It damaged relations between the two countries. 250 MPs of 650-member parliament participated in the voting of this resolution. This shows that majority of Bundestag members refused to accept this decision.'