Rome to host a presentation of Azerbaijan-Italy relations
Among the guests will be well-known representatives of the Italian show business, culture and sport
Baku. 28 November. REPORT.AZ/ Rome will host a gala presentation of relations between Italy and Azerbaijan.
Report informs, an Italy-Azerbaijan presentation will take place on Monday November 30 in Palazzo Ferrajoli in the Eternal City with international guests to promote friendship between the two nations.
The aim of the project is to serve as an engine for bilateral relations between Italy and Azerbaijan in various fields such as culture, politics, economy, tourism and sport.
“The union for the friendship and cooperation between Azerbaijan and Italy", was promoted in recent Association months by journalist and entrepreneur Dundar Kesapli and Azerbaijani Rashad Gurbanov.
Among the guests, there are well-known individuals, such as singer Al Bano, the ex-Formula 1 driver Giancarlo Fisichella, the actresses Elizabeth Pellini, Emanuela Titocchia, Demetra Hampton, Marchesa Daniela D'Aragon, Claudio Lotito, Eleonora Vallone and many others.
"It 's time to give answers to those who are opposed to the cooperation between these peoples and respect the different cultures," said Kesapli. "The cooperation between Italy and Azerbaijan is closer then ever”, he added. The event was organised together with Marco Polo Experience and at the end of the presentation there will be a typical Italian- Azerbaijani aperitif.