Results of meeting of Presidents of Azerbaijan, Russia and Iran discussed at meeting of Russian Security Council
A meeting of the Russian Security Council held in Moscow with participation of president Vladimir Putin
Baku. 11 August. REPORT.AZ/ A meeting of the Russian Security Council held in Moscow with the participation of Russian president Vladimir Putin. Report informs citing the TASS, during the meeting the sides discussed the agreements reached on the results of this week's meeting of Russian President with the leaders of Azerbaijan and Iran in Baku, as well as with presidents of Turkey and Armenia.
In addition to the international agenda, the participants discussed the current Russian domestic social and economic issues.
The meeting was attended by the Prime Minister of Russia Dmitry Medvedev, head of the presidential administration Sergei Ivanov, Defense Minister Sergei Shoigu, Minister of Foreign Affairs Sergey Lavrov, Head of the Foreign Intelligence Service Mikhail Fradkov, Security Council Secretary Nikolai Patrushev etc.