Deputy PM of Azerbaijan met with French Ambassador
An exchange of views made on support for health facilities in Azerbaijan by French companies
Baku. 26 May. REPORT.AZ/ On May 26 Deputy Prime Minister of Azerbaijan, Ali Ahmadov met with French Ambassador to Azerbaijan Pascal Mounier. Report was told in the press service of the Cabinet of Ministers, the Ambassador mentioned the friendly relations between the two countries. He stressed that, cooperation between France and Azerbaijan are developing successfully in all fields.
The Deputy Prime Minister said that the relations between France and Azerbaijan are actively expanding in many areas and expressed confidence in further strengthening. Ali Ahmadov stressed that the cooperation between Azerbaijan and France also developed and the social sphere. He pointed to the activities of numerous French companies in the country and their contribution to the industry.
At the meeting also exchanged views on issues of mutual interest, including support on the healthcare sector in Azerbaijan by French companies.