​Ambassador of Mexico met with Salim Muslumov
Two sides discussed the possibilities for exchange of experience
Baku. 30 November. REPORT.AZ/ Ambassador of Mexico to Azerbaijan Rodrigo Labardini met with the minister of labor and social protection of Azerbaijan Salim Muslumov, Report was informed at the embassy of Mexico in Azerbaijan.
In the meeting, the minister reported on the activity of the body he heads, social reforms that took place in the country,different ways of modernization of services that provide to the population.
Ambassador Labardini spoke about the labor realized by corresponding bodies of his country, he touched on a possible exchange of experience in these areas that will serve for mutual benefit and development. In addition, the diplomat spoke about his impressions of Azerbaijan, the activity of the Embassy of Mexico that seeks to promote bilateral relations between the both states.
The meeting developed in a friendly atmosphere, ended with the both sides’expression of desires in strengthening of bilateral cooperation in the field of labor and social protection.