Ambassador: Anar Hasanov was irresponsible and far from professionalism
Rovshan Jamshidov: Anar Hasanov, who was offended because of the dismissal, now tries to achieve something by slander and provocation
Baku. 9 September. REPORT.AZ/ "A former employee of the Azerbaijani Embassy in Australia Anar Hasanov was irresponsible and far from professional and ethical behavior."
Report informs, Ambassador of Azerbaijan to Australia, Rovshan Jamshidov said.
Ambassador noted that during the period of activities A.Hasanov made a rude service shortcomings:"He proved that he is unfit for diplomatic service.Despite repeated explanatory work with him, it did not produce any results.He wanted promotion, but given the lack of any professional qualification, I prevented it.
Given serious omissions and irresponsible attitude during the activity of Anar Hasanov, I raised the issue at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs about his recall from the long trip.On this basis, it was decided to dismiss him from his post.  It is no coincidence that in last 7 years of diplomatic service, he moved up by only one notch - to the position of third secretary, while 37-year-old diplomats currently hold the post of head of department, head of department in the ministry, ambassadors abroad, and so on.The fact that he was unable to move up the career ladder is a consequence of the low level of personal and professional qualities and outlook.
Realizing that he is unfit for diplomatic service, A.Hasanov began to slander as the last means. Do not you think it is strange that before the Australian Embassy, he was withdrawn from the Azerbaijani Embassy in Romania after 11 months long trip for the same reasons.Now I regret that we have given an opportunity to that person to express himselves at the embassy.
I can confidently say that, person who admitted flaws in performance will be dismissed from position in Foreign Ministry. "
Ambassador noted that, information transmitted by A. Hasanov in media is a lie and slander.