Rovnag Abdullayev: We will carry out the tasks and to justify the confidence
Rovnag Abdullayev: President Orders are executed
Baku. 6 March. REPORT.AZ/ "We have already carried out some work and reached the results. Most of the orders given to us by the president already are running". Report informs, the president of AFFA (Azerbaijani Football Federations Association) Rovnag Abdullayev stated at the reporting conference held today.
Summing up the year, R.Abdullayev spoke about the "State Program on the development of football in Azerbaijan in 2005-2015 years". AFFA President said that the orders assigned to the Federation by the President Ilham Aliyev already implemented.
"We have prepared an application for EURO 2020 and were successfull. Three group matches and one game of 1/4 final will be held in Baku. This is a great event. We will carry out the tasks and to justify the confidence. I express my gratitude to President Ilham Aliyev for the assistance of great support. The state gave us a lot of help, and all this is the result of joint activity", said R.Abdullayev.