Robert Prosinečki met team members preparing for European Championship qualifying matches
Head coach gave proper recommendations to the footballers
Baku. 10 November. REPORT.AZ/ Robert Prosinečki, Head coach of Azerbaijan's national team met members of the team consisting of footballers under 21 and 19 participating in training assembly in Baku.
Report informs referring to AFFA's official site, Croatian specialist wished success to both teams in the upcoming responsible matches.
National team's head coach stated, in addition to club, watches matches of lower age groups' teams both live and video as well as cooperates with coaches of all national teams closely and have information about preparation level of each footballer. R. Prosinečki made proper recommendations to the footballers.
Azerbaijan's U-21 team will play with German team on November 13 on visit and Russian on November 17 in Baku in the framework of the European Championship qualifying matches.