"YapiKrediBank Azerbaijan" restored its activity
Short circuit occurred at heating system, which caught smoke today
Baku. December, 3. REPORT.AZ/ Short circuit occurred at heating system of Darnagul branch of Yapikredi Bank Azerbaijan CJSC today at day-time.
Report informs, fire caught at building of the branch located at Baku city, Narimanov district, Ziya Bunyadov avenue, 2071. Employees of the bank were evacuated from there in short time.
Security service of the bank informed the Report that, Short circuit occurred at heating system of building: "And this caught a smoke, not fire. So employees of the branch evacuated from the bank immediately. After 10-15 minutes, when problem was solved completely, the bank restored its activity. At the moment the branch works as usual".
It also should be noted that, today some media published news about the fire occurred in Darnagul branch of the Yapikredi Bank Azerbaijan. Fire-fighters brigade was called to the area.