Two more banks reduced bank lending in Azerbaijan
Two more banks reduced bank lending in Azerbaijan One of them cut interest rates, and the other bank the commission
Baku. 13 July. REPORT.AZ/ On 14 July 2015, Access Bank reduces interest rates in the preparation of micro and consumer loans by an average of 5%.
Report informs referring to the bank, Access Bank as part of its corporate mission to improve access to financial resources, to ensure acceptable interest rates and responsible lending in order to reduce the cost of credit products reduces interest rates in order to ensure to customers, in particular to micro and small entrepreneurs, access to credit, reducing the debt burden of the population, as well as taking into account the priorities and objectives of the economic development of the country and the recommendations of the Central Bank of Azerbaijan Republic (CBAR).
In addition, according to the information given by Expressbank, this bank also reduced the interest. The Bank has lowered fees for cash loans. For loans received in the branches Expressbank customers will pay only 1% commission.
Expressbank offers loans under various programs. The loan amount can be up to 5 thousand manats.