State Oil Fund of Azerbaijan calls for bid
Oil fund seeks to purchase digital scale and weighing stones for weighing gold bars
Baku. 25 April. REPORT.AZ/ The State Oil Fund of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ) announced an open tender for procurement of technical services for network attack detection and protection system (lot-1), 1-year prolongation of Radware licenses (lot-2) and GBB 14202S- 0CE model digital scale and set of prototype weighing stones (F1, E2) manufactured by German Sartorius company for weighing gold bars.
Report informs referring to official media, tender commission has said.
Tender participation fee has been defined at the amount of 100 AZN per lot.
Documents required from contractors shall be submitted via fax, e-mail or ordinary post not later than May 15, 2017, whereas tender proposals along with 1% bank guaranty shall be submitted in double envelope signed and sealed not later than May 24, 2017 to SOFAZ located at 165 Heydar Aliyev avenue, Nizami district, AZ1029, Baku city.
Contact persons are Naila Mammadova (for lot-1 and lot-2), Rahim Mammadov (for lot-3) and Fatima Salimli (for legal procedures). Phone number: (012) 498 77 53, extension: 9005, 7001, 8025
Tender procedure shall take place on May 25, 2017, at 11:00 (local time) at above mentioned address.