Commitments of "Amrah Insurance" down by 59% The company ended first half-year with profit
Commitments of Amrah Insurance down by 59%
Baku. 3 October. REPORT.AZ/ Assets of "Amrah Insurance" OJSC, amounted to 6.796 mln AZN as of July 1, 2016.
Report informs referring to the company's financial report, this is less by 0.74% compared to the beginning of the year.
In last 6 months total capital of "Amrah Insurance" increased by 35.62% and reached 5.7 mln AZN, total liabilities decreased by 58.53% and made 1,096 mln AZN.
Total income of the company made 2,053 mln AZN in the first half of this year, total expenditures amounted to 445 thousand AZN.
Amrah Insurance established in 1993 under the named of "Dəniz Biznes". In 2013, the company made rebranding. Its registered capital is 5 mln AZN.This amount is formed on the basis of 25 000 shares with a par value of 200 AZN.
85% of shares owned by Yunis Ali Ildırımzade (Amrah Bank's shareholder with 53.16% , Chairman of the Supervisory Board), 15% owned by Amrah Yunis Ildırımzade (AmrahBank's shareholder with 0.33%).