Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.07.2016)

    Brent oil - 42,46 USD/barrel

    Baku. 30 July. REPORT,AZ/

     Last priceIn comparison with 
    previous day price
     
    In comparison with beginning of year
    Commodity
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)42,46-0,245,42
    WTI oil (USDr/barrel)41,60,464,32
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 341,20-91,9
    Indices
    Dow-Jones18 432,24-24,111 007,21
    S&P 5002 173,63,54129,66
    Nasdaq5 162,137,15154,72
    Nikkei16 569,2792,43-2 464,44
    Dax10 337,562,57-405,51
    FTSE 1006 724,433,37482,11
    CAC 40 INDEX4 439,8119,23-197,25
    Shanghai Composite2 979,339-14,981-559,841
    Bist 10075 405,53161,473 678,54
    RTS927,575,9170,53
    Currency
    USD/EUR1,11740,00970,0318
    USD/GBP1,3230,0066-0,1516
    JPY/USD102,06-3,21-18,49
    RUB/USD65,9445-0,9585-6,5764
    TRY/USD2,9888-0,0240,0674
    CNY/USD6,635-0,02260,1413
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi