Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.06.2018)

Finance
  • 30 June, 2018
  • 07:03
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.06.2018)

Baku. 30 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)79,441,5912,57
WTI (dollar/barrel)74,150,713,73
Gold (dollar/ounce)1254,23,2-55,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24271,4155,36-447,81
S&P 5002718,372,0644,76
Nasdaq7510,316,63606,92
Nikkei22304,5134,12-460,43
Dax12306128,77-611,64
FTSE 1007636,9321,3-50,84
CAC 40 INDEX5323,5347,8910,97
Shanghai Composite2847,4260,52-459,75
BIST 10096519,64292,65-18813,36
RTS1154,1629,03-0,27

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,16840,0115-0,0321
USD/GBP1,32070,0139-0,0306
JPY/USD110,760,27-1,93
RUB/USD62,7779-0,01255,089
TRY/USD4,59290,00820,7947
CNY/USD6,621-0,0060,1142