Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.06.2017)

    Brent crude oil today makes 47,42 USD/barrel

    Baku. 30 June. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

    Brent (dollar/barrel)47,420,11-9,4
    WTI (dollar/barrel)44,930,19-8,79
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1245,8-3,395,8

    Indices

    Dow-Jones21 287,03-167,581 524,43
    S&P 5002 419,7-20,99180,87
    Nasdaq6 144,35-90,06761,24
    Nikkei19 979,51-150,9865,14
    Dax12 416,19-231,08935,13
    FTSE 1007 350,32-37,48207,49
    CAC 40 INDEX5 154,35-98,55292,04
    Shanghai Composite3 188,06314,86384,423
    Bist 100100 190,3-427,3722 051,66
    RTS999,35-3,48-152,98

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,14410,00630,0925
    USD/GBP1,30070,00810,0669
    JPY/USD112,18-0,12-7,11
    RUB/USD59,41930,1643-1,8537
    TRY/USD3,52710,0144-0,0006
    CNY/USD6,787-0,0128-0,158
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi