Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.12.2016)

Finance
  • 29 December, 2016
  • 05:35
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.12.2016)

Baku. 29 December. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)56,220,1319,18
WTI oil (USD/barrel)54,060,1616,78
Gold (USD/ounce)1140,92,1-292,2

Indices 

 00
Dow-Jones19833,68-111,362408,65
S&P 5002249,92-18,96205,98
Nasdaq5438,56-48,88431,15
Nikkei19401,72-1,34368,01
Dax11474,992,75731,98
FTSE 1007106,0837,91863,76
CAC 40 INDEX4848,01-0,27210,95
Shanghai Composite3102,24-12,42-436,94
Bist 10077547,71848,35820,72
RTS1138,312,52381,27

Currency

 00
USD/EUR1,0413-0,0044-0,0443
USD/GBP1,2226-0,0045-0,252
JPY/USD117,26-0,17-3,29
RUB/USD60,4843-0,1707-12,0366
TRY/USD3,54020,01870,6188
CNY/USD6,96130,00930,4676
44 filmi