Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.03.2017)

    Brent oil now makes 51,33 USD/barrel

    Baku. 29 March. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's price
    Compared to beginning of year
    Commodity
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)51,330,58-5,49
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,370,64-5,35
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 258,80108,8
    Indices   
    Dow-Jones20 701,5150,52938,9
    S&P 5002 358,5716,98119,74
    Nasdaq5 875,1434,76492,03
    Nikkei19 200,51214,9286,14
    Dax12 149,42153,35668,36
    FTSE 1007 343,4249,92200,59
    CAC 40 INDEX5 046,228,77183,89
    Shanghai Composite3 252,948-14,012149,308
    Bist 10090 181,73486,6812 043,07
    RTS1 125,5810,92-26,75
    Currency   
    USD/EUR1,0814-0,0050,0298
    USD/GBP1,245-0,01090,0112
    JPY/USD111,150,49-8,14
    RUB/USD57,04930,1768-4,2237
    TRY/USD3,65810,04180,1304
    CNY/USD6,87950,0066-0,0655
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi