Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.08.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,05 USD/barrel

    Baku. 25 August. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,05-0,9112,01
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,77-1,339,49
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1329,7-16,4-103,4

    Indices

     00
    Dow-Jones18 481,48-65,821 056,45
    S&P 5002 175,44-11,46131,5
    Nasdaq5 217,7-42,38210,29
    Nikkei16 597,313,46-2 436,41
    Dax10 622,9730,09-120,04
    FTSE 1006 835,78-32,73593,46
    CAC 40 INDEX4 435,4714,02-201,59
    Shanghai Composite3 085,88-3,826-453,3
    Bist 10076 116,31-1 217,34 389,32
    RTS958,04-14,21201

    Currency

     00
    USD/EUR1,1264-0,00410,0408
    USD/GBP1,32320,0034-0,1514
    JPY/USD100,450,21-20,1
    RUB/USD65,2590,645-7,2619
    TRY/USD2,9517-0,00140,0303
    CNY/USD6,6590,01810,1653
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi