Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.08.2016)

Brent oil - 49,05 USD/barrel

Baku. 25 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

   
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,05-0,9112,01
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,77-1,339,49
Gold (dollar/ounce)1329,7-16,4-103,4

Indices

 00
Dow-Jones18 481,48-65,821 056,45
S&P 5002 175,44-11,46131,5
Nasdaq5 217,7-42,38210,29
Nikkei16 597,313,46-2 436,41
Dax10 622,9730,09-120,04
FTSE 1006 835,78-32,73593,46
CAC 40 INDEX4 435,4714,02-201,59
Shanghai Composite3 085,88-3,826-453,3
Bist 10076 116,31-1 217,34 389,32
RTS958,04-14,21201

Currency

 00
USD/EUR1,1264-0,00410,0408
USD/GBP1,32320,0034-0,1514
JPY/USD100,450,21-20,1
RUB/USD65,2590,645-7,2619
TRY/USD2,9517-0,00140,0303
CNY/USD6,6590,01810,1653
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi