Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.11.2016)

    Brent oil now makes 48,95 USD/barrel

    Baku. 24 November. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)48,95-0,0511,91
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,96-0,0210,68
    Gold(USD/ounce)1188,4-25,1-244,7

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones19 083,1859,311658,15
    S&P 5002 204,721,78160,78
    Nasdaq5 308,68-77,67301,27
    Nikkei18 162,940-870,77
    Dax10 662,44-51,41-80,57
    FTSE 1006 817,71-2,01575,39
    CAC 40 INDEX4 529,21-19,14-107,85
    Shanghai Composite3 241,14-9,9-298,04
    Bist 10075 036,9-775,093 309,91
    RTS1 016,950,11259,91

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,0553-0,0077-0,0303
    USD/GBP1,24430,0036-0,2303
    JPY/USD112,521,52-8,03
    RUB/USD1,0553-62,7092-71,4656
    TRY/USD3,39530,01930,4739
    CNY/USD6,9190,02620,4253
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi