Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.09.2016)

Brent oil - 45,89 USD/barrel

Baku. 24 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Comodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)45,89-1,768,85
WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,88-1,447,6
Gold (USD/ounce)1344,70-88,4

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18261,45-131,01836,42
S&P 5002164,69-12,49120,75
Nasdaq5305,75-33,77298,34
Nikkei16754,02-53,6-2279,69
Dax10626,97-47,21-116,04
FTSE 1006909,43-1,97667,11
CAC 40 INDEX4488,69-21,13-148,37
Shanghai Composite3033,9-8,41-505,28
Bist 10079756,44-39,58029,45
RTS993,94-8,19236,9

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,12260,00180,037
USD/GBP1,2966-0,0112-0,178
JPY/USD101,020,26-19,53
RUB/USD64,07960,4396-8,4413
TRY/USD2,96890,02640,0475
CNY/USD6,66940,00460,1757
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi