Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.09.2016)

    Brent oil - 45,89 USD/barrel

    Baku. 24 September. REPORT.AZ/

     Last price

    Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Comodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)45,89-1,768,85
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,88-1,447,6
    Gold (USD/ounce)1344,70-88,4

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18261,45-131,01836,42
    S&P 5002164,69-12,49120,75
    Nasdaq5305,75-33,77298,34
    Nikkei16754,02-53,6-2279,69
    Dax10626,97-47,21-116,04
    FTSE 1006909,43-1,97667,11
    CAC 40 INDEX4488,69-21,13-148,37
    Shanghai Composite3033,9-8,41-505,28
    Bist 10079756,44-39,58029,45
    RTS993,94-8,19236,9

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,12260,00180,037
    USD/GBP1,2966-0,0112-0,178
    JPY/USD101,020,26-19,53
    RUB/USD64,07960,4396-8,4413
    TRY/USD2,96890,02640,0475
    CNY/USD6,66940,00460,1757
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi