Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.08.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,96 USD/barrel

    Baku. 24 August. REPORT.AZ/

    CommodityLast priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,960,812,92
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)48,11,0510,82
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1 346,12,7-87

    Indices

    Dow-Jones18 547,317,881 122,27
    S&P 5002186,94,26142,96
    Nasdaq5 260,0815,48252,67
    Nikkei16 583,84-14,35-2 449,87
    Dax10 592,8898,53-150,13
    FTSE 1006 868,5139,97626,19
    CAC 40 INDEX4 421,4531,51-215,61
    Shanghai Composite3 089,7064,896-449,474
    Bist 10077 333,61-619,665 606,62
    RTS972,258,96215,21

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,1305-0,00150,0449
    USD/GBP1,31980,0061-0,1548
    JPY/USD100,24-0,09-20,31
    RUB/USD64,614-0,1972-7,9069
    TRY/USD2,95310,01130,0317
    CNY/USD6,6409-0,00980,1472
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi