Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.08.2016)

Brent oil - 49,96 USD/barrel

Baku. 24 August. REPORT.AZ/

CommodityLast priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,960,812,92
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)48,11,0510,82
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 346,12,7-87

Indices

Dow-Jones18 547,317,881 122,27
S&P 5002186,94,26142,96
Nasdaq5 260,0815,48252,67
Nikkei16 583,84-14,35-2 449,87
Dax10 592,8898,53-150,13
FTSE 1006 868,5139,97626,19
CAC 40 INDEX4 421,4531,51-215,61
Shanghai Composite3 089,7064,896-449,474
Bist 10077 333,61-619,665 606,62
RTS972,258,96215,21

Currency

USD/EUR1,1305-0,00150,0449
USD/GBP1,31980,0061-0,1548
JPY/USD100,24-0,09-20,31
RUB/USD64,614-0,1972-7,9069
TRY/USD2,95310,01130,0317
CNY/USD6,6409-0,00980,1472
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi