Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.02.2017)

    Brent oil now makes 56,58 USD/barrel

    Bakı. 24 February. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's price
    Compared to beginning of year

    Commodity

    Brent (USD/barrel)56,580,74-0,24
    WTI (USD/barrel)54,450,860,73
    Gold (USD/ounce)1251,418,1101,4

    Indices

     
    Dow-Jones20 810,3234,721047,72
    S&P 5002 363,810,99124,98
    Nasdaq5 835,51-25,12452,4
    Nikkei19 263,69-116,18149,32
    Dax11 947,83-50,76466,77
    FTSE 1007 271,37-30,88128,54
    CAC 40 INDEX4 891,29-4,5928,98
    Shanghai Composite3 251,375-9,845147,735
    Bist 10089 138,37607,0910 999,71
    RTS1 146,010-6,32

    Currency

     
    USD/EUR1,05820,0024-0,9934
    USD/GBP1,25560,01060,0218
    JPY/USD112,61-0,7-6,68
    RUB/USD57,7743-0,2698-3,4987
    TRY/USD3,5689-0,0110,0412
    CNY/USD6,8661-0,0117-0,0789
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi