Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.08.2018)

Finance
  • 23 August, 2018
  • 05:45
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.08.2018)

Baku. 23 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)74,762,287,89
WTI (dollar/barel)67,17-0,096,75
Gold (dollar/unsiya)1203,30,3-106

Indices

   
Dow-Jones25733,6-88,691014,38
S&P 5002861,82-1,14188,21
Nasdaq7889,129,93985,71
Nikkei22362,55142,82-402,39
Dax12385,71,21-531,94
FTSE 1007574,248,54-113,53
CAC 40 INDEX5420,6112,01108,05
Shanghai Composite2714,61-19,22-592,56
BIST 10090185,990-25147,01
RTS1065,34-6,78-89,09

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,15970,0026-0,0408
USD/GBP1,29110,001-0,0602
JPY/USD110,560,25-2,13
RUB/USD68,00660,576710,3177
TRY/USD6,0512-0,02462,253
CNY/USD6,8418-0,00540,335