Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.2017)

    Brent crude oil now makes 53,87 USD/barrel

    Bakı. 23 May. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent (USD/barrel)53,870,05-2,95
    WTI (USD/barrel)
    50,730,4-2,99
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 261,47,8111,4

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones20 894,8389,991 132,23
    S&P 5002 394,0212,29155,19
    Nasdaq6 133,6249,92750,51
    Nikkei19 678,2887,52563,91
    Dax12 619,46-19,231138,4
    FTSE 1007 496,3425,63353,51
    CAC 40 INDEX5 322,88-1,52460,57
    Shanghai Composite3 075,68-14,95-27,96
    Bist 10096 400,031 252,6918 261,37
    RTS1 083,58-3,48-68,75

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,12370,00310,0721
    USD/GBP1,3-0,00360,0662
    JPY/USD111,30,04-7,99
    RUB/USD56,6366-0,2883-4,6364
    TRY/USD3,559-0,01740,0313
    CNY/USD6,88640,0008-0,0586
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi