Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.02.2017)

    Brent oil now makes 55,84 USD/barrel

    Bakı. 23 February. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent (USD/barrel)55,84-0,82-0,98
    WTI (USD/barrel)53,59-0,47-0,13
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 233,3-5,683,3

    Indices 

       
    Dow-Jones20 775,632,61013
    S&P 5002 362,82-2,56123,99
    Nasdaq5 860,63-5,32477,52
    Nikkei19 379,87-1,57265,5
    Dax11 998,5931,1517,53
    FTSE 1007 302,2527,42159,42
    CAC 40 INDEX4 895,887,1233,57
    Shanghai Composite3 261,227,89157,58
    Bist 10088 531,28-433,8610 392,62
    RTS1 146,01-15,64-6,32

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,05580,00220,0042
    USD/GBP1,245-0,00230,0112
    JPY/USD113,31-0,37-5,98
    RUB/USD58,04410,6203-3,2289
    TRY/USD3,5799-0,04050,0522
    CNY/USD6,8778-0,0062-0,0672
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi