Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21/02/2017)

    Brent oil now makes 56,18 USD/barrel

    Baku. 21 February. REPORT.AZ/ Every year the third Monday was celebrated President's Day in the US and this year it coincided with February 20 and therefore stock markets did not work. 

    For this reason, prices remains the same as last Friday, February 17.

     Last price
    Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Currency

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)56,180,37-0,64
    WTI crude (USD/barrel)53,40-0,32
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 239,1089,1

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones20 624,050861,45
    S&P 5002 351,160112,33
    Nasdaq5 838,580455,47
    Nikkei19 251,0816,46136,71
    Dax11 827,6270,6346,56
    FTSE 1007 299,86-0,1157,03
    CAC 40 INDEX4 864,99-2,592,68
    Shanghai Composite3 239,9637,885136,32
    Bist 10088 587,66-242,7510 449
    RTS1 152,210-0,12

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,0614-0,00020,0098
    USD/GBP1,24630,00510,0125
    JPY/USD113,10,26-6,19
    RUB/USD57,9786-0,3129-3,2944
    TRY/USD3,6245-0,00640,0968
    CNY/USD6,87850,012-0,0665
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    This post is also available in other languages:

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi