Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.10.2016)

    Brent oil - 52,67 USD/barrel

    Baku. 20 October. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

    Commodity

    Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,670,9915,63
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)51,61,3114,32
    Gold (USD/ounce)1269,97-163,2

    Indices

    Dow-Jones18202,6240,68777,59
    S&P 5002144,294,69100,35
    Nasdaq5246,412,57239
    Nikkei17195,07231,46-1838,64
    Dax10645,6814,13-97,33
    FTSE 1007021,9221,86779,6
    CAC 40 INDEX4520,311,39-116,76
    Shanghai Composite3084,7190,839-454,461
    Bist 10079209,85869,467482,86
    RTS995,238,29238,19

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,0974-0,00070,0118
    USD/GBP1,2285-0,0013-0,2461
    JPY/USD103,44-0,43-17,11
    RUB/USD62,261-0,2754-10,2599
    TRY/USD3,0615-0,03390,1401
    CNY/USD6,7378-0,00310,2441
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi