Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.06.2016)

Brent oil - 47,19 USD/barrel

Baku. 17 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with
beginning of year
Commodity   
Oil Brent (USD/barrel)47,19-1,7810,15
Oil WTI (USD/barrel)46,21-1,88,93
Gold (USD/ounce)1 298,410,1-134,7

Indices

   
Dow-Jones17 733,192,93308,07
S&P 5002 077,996,4934,05
Nasdaq4 844,919,98-162,5
Nikkei15 434,14-485,44-3 599,57
Dax9 550,47-56,24-1 192,54
FTSE 1005 950,48-16,32-291,84
CAC 40 INDEX4 153,01-18,57-484,05
Shanghai Composite2 872,82-14,39-666,36
Bist 10074 671,68-1 565,672 944,69
RTS895-15,08137,96

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1225-0,00350,0369
USD/GBP1,4203-0,0001-0,0543
JPY/USD104,26-1,75-16,29
RUB/USD65,72520,1952-6,7957
TRY/USD2,93020,00520,0088
CNY/USD6,59150,00970,0978
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi