Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.10.2016)

Brent oil - 51,95 USD/barrel

Baku. 15 October. REPORT.AZ/ Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.10.2016)

 Last price

Compared to the previous day's price

Compared to beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)51,95-0,0814,91
WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,35-0,0913,07
Gold (USD/ounce)1251,7-5,9-181,4
Indices  
Dow-Jones18138,3839,44713,35
S&P 5002132,980,4389,04
Nasdaq5214,160,83206,75
Nikkei16856,3782,13-2177,34
Dax10580,38166,31-162,63
FTSE 1007013,5535,81771,23
CAC 40 INDEX4470,9265,75-166,14
Shanghai Composite3063,8092,459-475,371
Bist 10077554,21743,95827,22
RTS983,04-4,95226
Currency  
USD/EUR1,0972-0,00840,0116
USD/GBP1,2191-0,0063-0,2555
JPY/USD104,180,47-16,37
RUB/USD62,9573-0,0644-9,5636
TRY/USD3,09030,00450,1689
CNY/USD6,72830,00090,2346
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi