Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.09.2018)

Finance
  • 15 September, 2018
  • 06:17
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.09.2018)

Baku. 15 September. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day’s priceCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)78,09-0,0911,22
WTI (dollar/barrel)68,990,278,57
Gold (dollar/ounce)1201,1-7,1-108,2
Indices  
Dow-Jones26154,678,681435,45
S&P 5002904,980,8231,37
Nasdaq8010,04-3,671106,65
Nikkei23094,67273,35329,73
Dax12124,3368,78-793,31
FTSE 1007304,0422,47-383,73
CAC 40 INDEX5352,5724,4540,01
Shanghai Composite2681,64-4,94-625,53
Bist 10094759,64340,49-20573,36
RTS1094,7310,19-59,7
Currency  
USD/EUR1,1625-0,0065-0,038
USD/GBP1,3068-0,004-0,0445
JPY/USD112,060,14-0,63
RUB/USD68,1638-0,141710,4749
TRY/USD6,1690,08692,3708
CNY/USD6,86750,02270,3607
44 - Tezliklə