Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.06.2017)

    Brent crude oil now makes 47,05 USD/barrel

    Baku. 15 June. REPORT.AZ/ 

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
    Commodity 
    Brent (USD/barrel)47,050,05-9,77
    WTI (USD/barrel)44,7-0,03-9,02
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 266,06-9,84116,06

    Indices

    Dow-Jones21 374,5646,091 611,96
    S&P 5002 437,92-2,43199,09
    Nasdaq6 194,89-25,48811,78
    Nikkei19 832,5-51,02718,13
    Dax12 805,9540,971 324,89
    FTSE 1007 474,4-26,04331,57
    CAC 40 INDEX5 243,29-18,45380,98
    Shanghai Composite3 133,092,4129,45
    Bist 10099 636,27336,621 497,61
    RTS1 013,78-17,21-138,55
    Currency
    USD/EUR1,1215-0,00030,0627
    USD/GBP1,2744-0,00020,0406
    JPY/USD109,680,09-9,61
    RUB/USD57,43070,4462-3,8423
    TRY/USD3,49540,0078-0,0323
    CNY/USD6,79370,0018-0,1513
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi