Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.04.2017)

    Brent oil now makes 55,89 USD/barrel

    Baku. 15 April. REPORT.AZ/ 

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent (USD/barrel)55,89-0,03-0,96
    WTI (USD/barrel)53,18-0,07-0,61
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 290,1012140,1

    İndices

     00
    Dow-Jones20 453,250690,65
    S&P 5002 328,95090,12
    Nasdaq5 805,150422,04
    Nikkei18 335,63-91,21-778,74
    Dax12 109,000627,94
    FTSE 1007 327,590184,76
    CAC 40 INDEX5 071,100208,79
    Shanghai Composite3 246,07-29,89142,43
    Bist 10090 063,69193,0111 925,03
    RTS1 073,15-16,24-79,18

    Currency

     00
    USD/EUR1,060,00050,0102
    USD/GBP1,250,0020,0185
    JPY/USD108,64-0,45-10,65
    RUB/USD56,18-0,1002-5,0895
    TRY/USD3,710,0460,1815
    CNY/USD6,89-0,0046-0,0596
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi