Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.10.2016)

    Brent oil - 52,03 USD/barrel

    Baku. 14 October. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,030,2214,99
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,440,2613,16
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 257,63,8-175,5
    Indices   
    Dow-Jones18 098,94-45,26673,91
    S&P 5002 132,55-6,6388,61
    Nasdaq5 213,33-25,69205,92
    Nikkei16 774,24-65,76-2 259,47
    Dax10 414,07-109-328,94
    FTSE 1006 977,74-46,27735,42
    CAC 40 INDEX4 405,17-47,07-231,89
    Shanghai Composite3 061,352,85-477,83
    Bist 10076 810,31-650,965 083,32
    RTS987,99-7,97230,95
    Currency   
    USD/EUR1,10560,00490,02
    USD/GBP1,22540,005-0,2492
    JPY/USD103,71-0,5-16,84
    RUB/USD63,0217-0,1217-9,4992
    TRY/USD3,0858-0,00090,1644
    CNY/USD6,72740,00790,2337
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi