Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.08.2016)

    Brent oil - 46,97 USD/barrel

    Baku. 13 August. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price

    Compared to
    beginning of year
    Commodity
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)46,970,939,93
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)44,4917,21
    Gold (dollar/ounce)13500-83,1

    Indices

      
    Dow-Jones18576,47-37,051151,44
    S&P 5002184,05-1,74140,11
    Nasdaq5232,94,5225,49
    Nikkei16919,92184,8-2113,79
    Dax10713,43-29,41-29,58
    FTSE 1006916,021,31673,7
    CAC 40 INDEX4500,19-3,76-136,87
    Shanghai Composite3050,66848,028-488,512
    Bist 10078228,56-805,016501,57
    RTS954,581,77197,54
    Currency  
    USD/EUR1,11620,00250,0306
    USD/GBP1,292-0,0036-0,1826
    JPY/USD101,3-0,66-19,25
    RUB/USD64,75760,4111-7,7633
    TRY/USD2,95840,00130,037
    CNY/USD6,63620,00250,1425
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi