Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.08.2016)

Brent oil - 46,97 USD/barrel

Baku. 13 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price

Compared to
beginning of year
Commodity
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)46,970,939,93
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)44,4917,21
Gold (dollar/ounce)13500-83,1

Indices

  
Dow-Jones18576,47-37,051151,44
S&P 5002184,05-1,74140,11
Nasdaq5232,94,5225,49
Nikkei16919,92184,8-2113,79
Dax10713,43-29,41-29,58
FTSE 1006916,021,31673,7
CAC 40 INDEX4500,19-3,76-136,87
Shanghai Composite3050,66848,028-488,512
Bist 10078228,56-805,016501,57
RTS954,581,77197,54
Currency  
USD/EUR1,11620,00250,0306
USD/GBP1,292-0,0036-0,1826
JPY/USD101,3-0,66-19,25
RUB/USD64,75760,4111-7,7633
TRY/USD2,95840,00130,037
CNY/USD6,63620,00250,1425
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi