Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.10.2016)

Brent oil - 52,41 USD/barrel

Baku. 12 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,41-0,7315,37
WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,79-0,5613,51
Gold (USD/ounce)1 255,9-4,5-177,2
İIndices   
Dow-Jones18 128,66-200,38703,63
S&P 5002 136,73-26,9392,79
Nasdaq5 246,79-79,89239,38
Nikkei17 024,76164,67-2 008,95
Dax10 577,16-46,92-165,85
FTSE 1007 070,88-26,62828,56
CAC 40 INDEX4 471,74-25,52-165,32
Shanghai Composite3 065,2517,11-473,93
Bist 10077 643,59-191,75 916,6
RTS1 005,48-12,4248,44

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1054-0,00850,0198
USD/GBP1,2123-0,0239-0,2623
JPY/USD103,51-0,1-17,04
RUB/USD62,690,7671-9,8309
TRY/USD3,08390,01160,1625
CNY/USD6,7220,01450,2283
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi