Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.10.2016)

Brent oil - 53,14 USD/barrel

Baku. 11 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,141,4716,1
WTI oil (USD/barrel)51,351,7814,07
Gold (USD/ounce)1 260,41,4-172,7

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones18 329,0488,55904,01
S&P 5002 163,669,92119,72
Nasdaq5326,6834,28319,27
Nikkei16 860,090-2 173,62
Dax10 624,08133,22-118,93
FTSE 1007 097,553,11855,18
CAC 40 INDEX4 497,2647,35-139,8
Shanghai Composite3 048,1443,44-491,04
Bist 10077 835,29-140,76 108,3
RTS1 017,8815,81260,84

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1139-0,00620,0283
USD/GBP1,2362-0,0074-0,2384
JPY/USD103,610,7-16,94
RUB/USD61,9229-0,2822-10,598
TRY/USD3,07230,02270,1509
CNY/USD6,70750,03570,2138
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi