Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.10.2016)

    Brent oil - 53,14 USD/barrel

    Baku. 11 October. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,141,4716,1
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)51,351,7814,07
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 260,41,4-172,7

    Indices 

       
    Dow-Jones18 329,0488,55904,01
    S&P 5002 163,669,92119,72
    Nasdaq5326,6834,28319,27
    Nikkei16 860,090-2 173,62
    Dax10 624,08133,22-118,93
    FTSE 1007 097,553,11855,18
    CAC 40 INDEX4 497,2647,35-139,8
    Shanghai Composite3 048,1443,44-491,04
    Bist 10077 835,29-140,76 108,3
    RTS1 017,8815,81260,84

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,1139-0,00620,0283
    USD/GBP1,2362-0,0074-0,2384
    JPY/USD103,610,7-16,94
    RUB/USD61,9229-0,2822-10,598
    TRY/USD3,07230,02270,1509
    CNY/USD6,70750,03570,2138
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi