Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.09.2016)

Baku. 9 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

   
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,992,0112,95
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)47,622,1210,34
Gold (dollar/ounce)1341,6-7,6-91,5

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18479,91-46,231054,88
S&P 5002181,3-4,86137,36
Nasdaq5259,48-24,45252,07
Nikkei16958,77-53,67-2074,94
Dax10675,29-77,69-67,72
FTSE 1006858,712,12616,38
CAC 40 INDEX4542,29-15,37-94,77
Shanghai Composite3095,954,02-443,23
Bist 10077843,49200,316116,5
RTS1013,117,34256,07

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1260,00210,0404
USD/GBP1,3295-0,0046-0,1451
JPY/USD102,490,75-18,06
RUB/USD64,0254-0,1776-8,4955
TRY/USD2,95110,01480,0297
CNY/USD6,66690,00440,1732
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi