Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.09.2016)

    Baku. 9 September. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,992,0112,95
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)47,622,1210,34
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1341,6-7,6-91,5

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18479,91-46,231054,88
    S&P 5002181,3-4,86137,36
    Nasdaq5259,48-24,45252,07
    Nikkei16958,77-53,67-2074,94
    Dax10675,29-77,69-67,72
    FTSE 1006858,712,12616,38
    CAC 40 INDEX4542,29-15,37-94,77
    Shanghai Composite3095,954,02-443,23
    Bist 10077843,49200,316116,5
    RTS1013,117,34256,07

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,1260,00210,0404
    USD/GBP1,3295-0,0046-0,1451
    JPY/USD102,490,75-18,06
    RUB/USD64,0254-0,1776-8,4955
    TRY/USD2,95110,01480,0297
    CNY/USD6,66690,00440,1732
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi