Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.08.2016)

Brent oil - 45,39 USD/barrel

Baku. 9 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with
previous day price
In comparison with beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)45,390,958,35
WTI oil (USDr/barrel)43,021,535,74
Gold (USD/ounce)1 341,3-0,6-91,8

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18 529,29-14,241 104,26
S&P 5002180,89-1,98136,95
Nasdaq5 213,14-7,98205,73
Nikkei16 650,57396,12-2 383,14
Dax10 432,3665,15-310,65
FTSE 1006 809,1315,66566,81
CAC 40 INDEX4 415,464,91-221,6
Shanghai Composite3 004,2827,58-534,9
Bist 10077 779,11 713,416 052,11
RTS953,6418,18196,6

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,10880,00020,0232
USD/GBP1,304-0,003-0,1706
JPY/USD102,450,66-18,1
RUB/USD64,6174-0,9178-7,9035
TRY/USD2,9824-0,01630,061
CNY/USD6,66140,00970,1677
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi