Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.03.2017)

Finance
  • 09 March, 2017
  • 06:00
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.03.2017)

Baku. 9 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous
day's price
Compared to beginning
of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,11-2,81-3,71
WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,28-2,86-3,44
Gold (USD/ounce)
1209,4-5,759,4

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20855,73-69,031093,13
S&P 5002362,98-5,41124,15
Nasdaq5837,553,62454,44
Nikkei19254,03-90,12139,66
Dax11967,311,17486,25
FTSE 1007334,61-4,38191,78
CAC 40 INDEX4960,485,4898,17
Shanghai Composite3240,66-1,75137,02
Bist 10089484,9-1328,7111346,24
RTS1097,440-54,89

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0541-0,00250,0025
USD/GBP1,2168-0,0032-0,017
JPY/USD114,350,37-4,94
RUB/USD58,9040,7148-2,369
TRY/USD3,7460,06590,2183
CNY/USD6,91310,0106-0,0319
44 filmi