Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.11.2016)

    Brent oil now makes 46,15 USD/barrel

    Baku. 8 November. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)
    46,150,579,11
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,890,827,61
    Gold (USD/ounce)1279,4-25,66-153,7

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18259,6371,32834,57
    S&P 5002131,5246,3487,58
    Nasdaq5166,17119,8158,76
    Nikkei17177,21271,85-1856,5
    Dax10456,95197,82-286,06
    FTSE 1006806,9113,64564,58
    CAC 40 INDEX4461,2183,75-175,85
    Shanghai Composite3125,320-413,86
    Bist 10075681,961414,793954,97
    RTS963,97-9,12206,93

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,1041-0,010,0185
    USD/GBP1,2396-0,0121-0,235
    JPY/USD104,461,34-16,09
    RUB/USD63,6466-0,8334-8,8743
    TRY/USD3,16780,01090,2464
    CNY/USD6,77660,02030,2829
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi