Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.07.2016)

    Brent oil - 46,4 USD/barrel

    Baku. 8 July. REPORT.AZ/ As from July 5, Turkey celebrates Eid-al-Fitr holiday, Bist 100 index price kept stable.

     Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with
    beginning of year
    Commodity   
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,4-2,49,36
    WTI crude (USD/barrel)45,14-2,297,86
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 362,1-5-71
    Indices   
    Dow-Jones17 895,88-22,74470,85
    S&P 5002 097,9-1,8353,96
    Nasdaq4 876,8117,65-130,6
    Nikkei15 276,24-35,92-3 757,47
    Dax9 418,7845,52-1 324,23
    FTSE 1006 533,7970,25291,47
    CAC 40 INDEX4 117,8532,55-519,21
    Shanghai Composite3 016,85-0,44-522,33
    Bist 10078 387,706 660,71
    RTS923,856,14166,81
    Currency   
    USD/EUR1,1063-0,00370,0207
    USD/GBP1,2908-0,0023-0,1838
    JPY/USD100,77-0,55-19,78
    RUB/USD64,59970,2272-7,9212
    TRY/USD2,9373-0,00040,0159
    CNY/USD6,682-0,00660,1883
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi