Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.07.2016)

Brent oil - 46,4 USD/barrel

Baku. 8 July. REPORT.AZ/ As from July 5, Turkey celebrates Eid-al-Fitr holiday, Bist 100 index price kept stable.

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with
beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,4-2,49,36
WTI crude (USD/barrel)45,14-2,297,86
Gold (USD/ounce)1 362,1-5-71
Indices   
Dow-Jones17 895,88-22,74470,85
S&P 5002 097,9-1,8353,96
Nasdaq4 876,8117,65-130,6
Nikkei15 276,24-35,92-3 757,47
Dax9 418,7845,52-1 324,23
FTSE 1006 533,7970,25291,47
CAC 40 INDEX4 117,8532,55-519,21
Shanghai Composite3 016,85-0,44-522,33
Bist 10078 387,706 660,71
RTS923,856,14166,81
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1063-0,00370,0207
USD/GBP1,2908-0,0023-0,1838
JPY/USD100,77-0,55-19,78
RUB/USD64,59970,2272-7,9212
TRY/USD2,9373-0,00040,0159
CNY/USD6,682-0,00660,1883
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi